Senior Leadership

Name Position
Ms C Searing Headteacher
Mrs V Palmer Deputy Headteacher LKS2 Leader
Mr T Griffiths Assistant Headteacher/UKS2 Leader
Mrs S Kenyon-Bell Foundation Stage Teacher, Foundation Stage Leader
Mrs L Beshiri Year 1 Teacher Assistant Headteacher/KS1 Leader
Mrs S York Year 5 Teacher SENco

Teaching Staff

Name Position
Miss G Hunt Foundation Stage Teacher
Miss L Ash Year 1 Teacher
Mrs S Seymour Year 1 Teacher
Miss C Stockwin Year 2 Teacher
Mrs M Mellett Year 2 Teacher
Miss J Cullingford Year 3 Teacher
Mrs L Wallinger Year 3 Teacher
Mrs K Skiplorne Year 4 Teacher
Miss E Whitwood Year 4 Teacher
Mrs E Austin Year 4 Teacher
Mr B Moylan Year 5 Teacher
Miss S Brown Year 6 Teacher
Miss E Shipton Year 5 Teacher
Miss G Duffy Year 6 Teacher
Miss L Allen Teacher
Mrs M Barringham Teacher Speech and Language
Mrs Jane Rew Librarian
Mrs S Sear Teacher
Mrs L Williams School Counsellor

Support Staff

Name Position
Mrs A Ali Support Assistant (Maternity Leave)
Mrs M Babar Support Assistant
Mrs A Bain Inclusion Support Lead
Ms N Bains Support Assistant
Mrs H Blanco-Rivas Support Assistant
Miss S Blenkinsop Support Assistant
Miss A Brown Support Assistant
Mrs J Blythe Support Assistant
Mrs J Burke Support Assistant
Mrs A Cawley Support Assistant (Maternity Leave)
Miss A Clark Support Assistant
Mrs S Cranfield Support Assistant Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss S Edinborough Support Assistant
Miss K Gashi Support Assistant
Mrs M Letts Family Support Worker
Mrs L Lish Support Assistant
Mrs T Martin Support Assistant
Mrs S McCrickard Support Assistant
Miss R McGill Support Assistant
Mrs J Holmes Support Assistant
Miss N Khan Support Assistant
Mrs S Pawar Support Assistant
Mrs V Perrett Support Assistant
Mrs D Savage Support Assistant
Miss R Scott Support Assistant
Mrs P Singh Support Assistant
Mrs H Treacy Support Assistant
Ms G Waldron Support Assistant
Mrs K Whenmouth Support Assistant
Miss M Worbey Support Assistant
Mrs Z Williams Support Assistant Lunchtime Supervisor

Office / Administration Staff

Name Position
Mrs E Dawson Office Manager Administration
Mrs S Bevan Bursar
Mrs C Lewis Clerical Assistant
Mrs C Nuttall Adminstrator
Miss S Thurston Clerical Assistant

Lunchtime Staff

Name Position
Mrs F Ahmed Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs E Coxall Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs A Dias Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs V Glover Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs B Isbell Lead Lunchtime Supervisor

Housekeeping Staff

Name Position
Mr M Holmes Site Supervisor
Mrs Z Pilsbury Cleaner in Charge
Mrs S Ahmed Housekeeper
Mrs Y Ahmed Housekeeper
Mrs R Hoult Housekeeper

NPAT logo