Staff Team

Senior Leadership

NameTeamGroup/Role

Ms C Searing

Senior Leadership

Headteacher

Mrs V Palmer

Senior Leadership

Deputy Headteacher Year 4, 5, 6 Phase leader

Mrs S Kenyon-Bell

Senior Leadership

Year 1 Teacher, Foundation Stage and Year 1 Phase Leader

Mrs L Beshiri

Senior Leadership

Year 3 Teacher Assistant Headteacher/Year 2 & 3 Phase leader Leader

Mrs S York

Senior Leadership

SENco

Teaching Staff

NameTeamGroup/Role

Miss Cumberpatch

Teaching Staff

Foundation Stage Teacher

Miss J Cullingford

Teaching Staff

Foundation Stage Teacher

Miss L Allen

Teaching Staff

Year 1 Teacher

Ms H Henson

Teaching Staff

Year 1 teacher

Mrs S Keyon-Bell

Teaching Staff

Year 1 Teacher

Miss N Cariga

Teaching Staff

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs V Palmer 

Teaching Staff 

Year 2 Teacher 

Miss J Felstead 

Teaching Staff

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs M James

Teaching Staff

Year 3 Teacher

Miss E Brown

Teaching Staff

Year 3 Teacher

Mrs L Beshiri 

Teaching Staff 

Year 3 Teacher 

Miss I Hart

Teaching Staff

Year 4 Teacher

Ms S Longden

Teaching Staff

Year 4 Teacher

Mrs L Winspear

Mrs S Sear 

Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff

Year 5 Teacher

Year 5 Teacher 

Mr A Kidman

Teaching Staff

Year 5 Teacher

Miss G Duffy

Teaching Staff

Year 6 Teacher

Miss G Hunt 

Teaching Staff

Year 6 Teacher

Mr R Muggleton

Teaching Staff

Sports Coach

Support Staff

NameTeamGroup/Role

Mrs A Bain

Support Staff

Inclusion Support Lead

Mrs B Isbell

Support Staff

Support assistant

Ms N Bains

Support Staff

Support Assistant

Mrs H Blanco-Rivas

Support Staff

Support Assistant

Mrs J Blythe

Support Staff

HLTA

Mrs J Burke

Support Staff

Support Assistant

Miss J Cook

Support Staff

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Cranfield

Support Staff

Support Assistant

Mrs V Glover

Support Staff

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Hill 

Support Staff

HLTA

Mrs T Martin

Support Staff

Support Assistant

Mrs S McCrickard

Support Staff

Support Assistant

Miss R McGill

Support Staff

Support Assistant

Miss N Khan

Support Staff

Support Assistant

Mrs S Pawar

Support Staff

Support Assistant

Mrs V Perrett

Support Staff

Support Assistant

Mrs D Savage

Support Staff

Support Assistant

Mrs Jane Rew

Support Staff

Librarian

Mrs H Treacy

Support Staff

Support Assistant

Ms G Waldron

Support Staff

Support Assistant

Miss M Worbey

Support Staff

Support Assistant 

Ms L Wilde

Support Staff

Teaching Assistant

Ms L Munday

Support Staff

Teaching Assistant

Ms N Johnson

Support Staff

Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Laughton

Support Staff

Family Support Worker

Office / Administration Staff

NameTeamGroup/Role

Mrs E Dawson

Administration

Office Manager

Mrs C Lewis

Clerical Staff

Clerical Assistant

Mrs C Nuttall

Clerical staff

Clerical assistant

Miss S Thurston

Clerical staff

Finance Assistant

Miss K Gardner

Administration

Finance Manager

Lunchtime Staff

NameTeamGroup/Role

Mrs A Dias

Lunchtime Staff

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs V Glover

Lunchtime Staff

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs H Begum

Lunchtime Staff

Lunchtime supervisor

Ms M Asenso

Lunchtime Staff

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs A Johnson

Lunchtime Staff

Lunchtime Supervisor

Housekeeping Staff

NameTeamGroup/Role

Mr P Dennis

Housekeeping Staff

Site Supervisor

Mrs Z Pilsbury

Housekeeping Staff

Cleaner in Charge

Mrs Y Ahmed

Housekeeping Staff

Housekeeper

Mrs R Hoult

Housekeeping Staff

Housekeeper

Mrs A Johnson

Housekeeping Staff

Housekeeper

Mrs H Begum

Housekeeping Staff

Housekeeper

Ms S Dunkley

Housekeeping Staff

Housekeeper

NPAT logo